Last chance to catch Suicune in EU & Africa, Raikou in Asia & Australia, Entei in Americas

Trainers,

the Legendary Beasts are scheduled to migrate today, leaving their current habitat and visiting a new continent. It’s expected that the beasts will migrate at 01:00 UTC, November 1st.

As a reminder, the following locations and map are still valid today:

  • Entei in North and South America
  • Raikou in Asia and Australia
  • Suicune in Europe and Africa

Raikou, Entei and Suicune catch rate tables

The following tables hold true for all three legendary beasts, with their base Capture Rate of 2%.

No Medal
NormalNice throwGreat throwExcellent Throw
No berry1.67%1.92%2.50%3.07%
Curve2.83%3.25%4.21%5.17%
Razz Berry2.50%2.87%3.73%4.58%
Curve4.21%4.83%6.25%7.65%
Golden Razz Berry4.13%4.74%6.13%7.51%
Curve6.92%7.92%10.20%12.43%
Bronze Medal
NormalNice throwGreat throwExcellent Throw
No berry
1.84%2.11%2.75%3.38%
Curve3.11%3.57%4.62%5.67%
Razz Berry
2.75%3.15%4.09%5.02%
Curve4.62%5.30%6.86%8.39%
Golden Razz Berry
4.54%5.20%6.73%8.23%
Curve7.59%8.68%11.16%13.58%
Silver Medal
NormalNice throwGreat throwExcellent Throw
No berry
1.84%2.30%2.99%3.68%
Curve3.11%3.88%5.03%6.17%
Razz Berry
2.75%3.43%4.46%5.47%
Curve4.62%5.77%7.46%9.11%
Golden Razz Berry
4.54%5.66%7.32%8.94%
Curve7.59%9.43%12.11%14.72%
Gold Medal
NormalNice throwGreat throwExcellent Throw
No berry
2.17%2.49%3.24%3.98%
Curve3.66%4.20%5.44%6.67%
Razz Berry
3.24%3.71%4.82%5.91%
Curve5.44%6.23%8.05%9.83%
Golden Razz Berry
5.34%6.11%7.90%9.65%
Curve8.90%10.17%13.06%15.85%

P.S. It’s rather obvious now how the next migration will look, isn’t it? 🙂

The post Last chance to catch Suicune in EU & Africa, Raikou in Asia & Australia, Entei in Americas appeared first on Pokemon GO Hub.